Find Qualified Accountants near me for A LIMITED

Important Information

A LIMITED is a Private Limited Company company has an active status with companies house. The company was incorporated on 28 January 2019 and is registered at 38 Springfield Road, Gillingham, England, ME7 1YJ. Based on the last confirmation statement filed on 27 January 2024 the company has 1 director(s) and the activities related to the SIC code Real estate agencies - 68310 & Private security activities - 80100.

Name
A LIMITED
Status
Active
Confirmation

Last submitted on 31 January 2023

Next confirmation dated 31 January 2023

Due by 31 January 2023

Previous Names

A SECURITY LTD

Company No.
11790215

Private Limited Company

Incorporation
28 January 2019

Incorporated 5 year(s) and 4 month(s) ago

Classification

Real estate agencies - 68310
Private security activities - 80100

Accounts

Last accounts submitted for period 31 January 2023

Accounts type was dormant

Next accounts dated 31 January 2023

Due by N/A

Active Officers

Dr Ammar Ashraf Sand Active
Appointed on: 28 January 2019 - Director - Security Officer British

Find & Compare Qualified Accountants for A LIMITED?

Do you require a qualified accountant, bookkeeper, or tax expert for your company? We are the only platform in the UK that allows you to connect with pre-vetted experts. You can find and compare accountants for free.


Can’t find what you are looking for?

If you are unable to find what you are looking for, simply complete the form and our team of experts will connect you with 3 pre-screened and qualified accountants who will closely match your needs. All of this is at our expense, and there is no cost to you.

Ask an Expert

Are you an Accountant? Bookkeeper or Tax Expert?

Are you an accountant, bookkeeper, or tax expert looking to grow your firm and generate more leads? List your firm on our platform and start receiving qualified leads in your inbox today!

List Your Firm Now

The process of finding an accountants in United Kingdom has become much simpler!

AccountingFirms is a platform that connects businesses and individuals with qualified accountants in the UK. After providing some basic information, our platform will present hundreds of vetted and qualified accountants. You can then customize your search using multiple filters, such as qualification, experience, industry, and language, to find the best accountant for your small business.

Our platform will connect you with qualified Chartered Accountants and Tax advisors in Gillingham - ME7 1YJ, whether you are looking for a Chartered Accountant in Gillingham - ME7 1YJ or a qualified Bookkeeper in Gillingham - ME7 1YJ.

Our service is FREE for businesses and individuals, and many companies like A LIMITED have found accountants through our platform. If you are looking for an accountant for Real estate agencies - 68310 & Private security activities - 80100 , start your search here.