Find Qualified Accountants near me for AT SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD

Important Information

AT SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD is a Private Limited Company company has an active status with companies house. The company was incorporated on 27 September 2017 and is registered at 2 Cricket Drive, Waterlooville, England, PO8 9QT. Based on the last confirmation statement filed on 22 March 2024 the company has 1 director(s) and the activities related to the SIC code Scaffold erection - 43991.

Name
AT SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD
Status
Active
Confirmation

Last submitted on 31 May 2023

Next confirmation dated 31 May 2023

Due by 31 May 2023

Previous Names

N & L SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Company No.
10983516

Private Limited Company

Incorporation
27 September 2017

Incorporated 6 year(s) and 9 month(s) ago

Classification

Scaffold erection - 43991

Accounts

Last accounts submitted for period 31 May 2023

Accounts type was total-exemption-full

Next accounts dated 31 May 2023

Due by N/A

Active Officers

Robert Raymond Chiverton Active
Appointed on: 20 July 2018 - Director - Company Director British

Find & Compare Qualified Accountants for AT SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD?

Do you require a qualified accountant, bookkeeper, or tax expert for your company? We are the only platform in the UK that allows you to connect with pre-vetted experts. You can find and compare accountants for free.


Can’t find what you are looking for?

If you are unable to find what you are looking for, simply complete the form and our team of experts will connect you with 3 pre-screened and qualified accountants who will closely match your needs. All of this is at our expense, and there is no cost to you.

Ask an Expert

Are you an Accountant? Bookkeeper or Tax Expert?

Are you an accountant, bookkeeper, or tax expert looking to grow your firm and generate more leads? List your firm on our platform and start receiving qualified leads in your inbox today!

List Your Firm Now

The process of finding an accountants in United Kingdom has become much simpler!

AccountingFirms is a platform that connects businesses and individuals with qualified accountants in the UK. After providing some basic information, our platform will present hundreds of vetted and qualified accountants. You can then customize your search using multiple filters, such as qualification, experience, industry, and language, to find the best accountant for your small business.

Our platform will connect you with qualified Chartered Accountants and Tax advisors in Waterlooville - PO8 9QT, whether you are looking for a Chartered Accountant in Waterlooville - PO8 9QT or a qualified Bookkeeper in Waterlooville - PO8 9QT.

Our service is FREE for businesses and individuals, and many companies like AT SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD have found accountants through our platform. If you are looking for an accountant for Scaffold erection - 43991 , start your search here.