Find Qualified Accountants near me for BARRATT SOUTH LONDON LIMITED

Important Information

BARRATT SOUTH LONDON LIMITED is a Private Limited Company company has an active status with companies house. The company was incorporated on 28 March 1968 and is registered at Barratt House Cartwright Way, Coalville, , LE67 1UF. Based on the last confirmation statement filed on 11 January 2024 the company has 3 director(s) and the activities related to the SIC code Construction of commercial buildings - 41201.

Name
BARRATT SOUTH LONDON LIMITED
Status
Active
Confirmation

Last submitted on 30 June 2023

Next confirmation dated 30 June 2023

Due by 30 June 2023

Previous Names

BARRATT SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED
BARRATT SOUTH WALES LIMITED
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTHERN HOMES) LIMITED
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (CARDIFF) LIMITED
H.C. JANES (SERVICES ) LIMITED

Company No.
00929652

Private Limited Company

Incorporation
28 March 1968

Incorporated 56 year(s) and 3 month(s) ago

Classification

Construction of commercial buildings - 41201

Accounts

Last accounts submitted for period 30 June 2023

Accounts type was dormant

Next accounts dated 30 June 2023

Due by N/A

Active Officers

Barratt Corporate Secretarial Services Limited Active
Appointed on: 19 September 2011 - Corporate-secretary -
Mark Patrick Miles Bailey Active
Appointed on: 30 March 2012 - Director - Managing Director British
Gary Martin Ennis Active
Appointed on: 31 March 2010 - Director - Director Irish

Find & Compare Qualified Accountants for BARRATT SOUTH LONDON LIMITED?

Do you require a qualified accountant, bookkeeper, or tax expert for your company? We are the only platform in the UK that allows you to connect with pre-vetted experts. You can find and compare accountants for free.


Can’t find what you are looking for?

If you are unable to find what you are looking for, simply complete the form and our team of experts will connect you with 3 pre-screened and qualified accountants who will closely match your needs. All of this is at our expense, and there is no cost to you.

Ask an Expert

Are you an Accountant? Bookkeeper or Tax Expert?

Are you an accountant, bookkeeper, or tax expert looking to grow your firm and generate more leads? List your firm on our platform and start receiving qualified leads in your inbox today!

List Your Firm Now

The process of finding an accountants in United Kingdom has become much simpler!

AccountingFirms is a platform that connects businesses and individuals with qualified accountants in the UK. After providing some basic information, our platform will present hundreds of vetted and qualified accountants. You can then customize your search using multiple filters, such as qualification, experience, industry, and language, to find the best accountant for your small business.

Our platform will connect you with qualified Chartered Accountants and Tax advisors in Coalville - LE67 1UF, whether you are looking for a Chartered Accountant in Coalville - LE67 1UF or a qualified Bookkeeper in Coalville - LE67 1UF.

Our service is FREE for businesses and individuals, and many companies like BARRATT SOUTH LONDON LIMITED have found accountants through our platform. If you are looking for an accountant for Construction of commercial buildings - 41201 , start your search here.