Find Qualified Accountants near me for 00929417 LIMITED

Important Information

00929417 LIMITED is a Private Limited Company company has an active status with companies house. The company was incorporated on 25 March 1968 and is registered at 1 City Square, , , LS1 2AL. Based on the last confirmation statement filed on 1 January 1970 the company has 3 director(s) and the activities related to the SIC code Freshwater aquaculture - 3220.

Name
00929417 LIMITED
Status
Active
Confirmation

Last submitted on N/A

Next confirmation dated 30 April 2004

Due by 30 April 2004

Previous Names

SENIOR THERMAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
SENIOR ENGINEERING (PROCESS HEATING) LIMITED
SENIOR ENGINEERING (THERMAL) LIMITED

Company No.
00929417

Private Limited Company

Incorporation
25 March 1968

Incorporated 56 year(s) and 3 month(s) ago

Classification

Freshwater aquaculture - 3220

Accounts

Last accounts submitted for period 30 April 2004

Accounts type was full

Next accounts dated 30 April 2004

Due by N/A

Active Officers

Luiza Miranda Bezerra De Mello Active
Appointed on: 31 March 2005 - Secretary - Hotel Management Brazilian
John Morrison Active
Appointed on: 17 December 2004 - Director - Company Secretary British
Jonathan Triessman Active
Appointed on: 31 March 2005 - Director - Property Investment Developmen British

Find & Compare Qualified Accountants for 00929417 LIMITED?

Do you require a qualified accountant, bookkeeper, or tax expert for your company? We are the only platform in the UK that allows you to connect with pre-vetted experts. You can find and compare accountants for free.


Can’t find what you are looking for?

If you are unable to find what you are looking for, simply complete the form and our team of experts will connect you with 3 pre-screened and qualified accountants who will closely match your needs. All of this is at our expense, and there is no cost to you.

Ask an Expert

Are you an Accountant? Bookkeeper or Tax Expert?

Are you an accountant, bookkeeper, or tax expert looking to grow your firm and generate more leads? List your firm on our platform and start receiving qualified leads in your inbox today!

List Your Firm Now

The process of finding an accountants in United Kingdom has become much simpler!

AccountingFirms is a platform that connects businesses and individuals with qualified accountants in the UK. After providing some basic information, our platform will present hundreds of vetted and qualified accountants. You can then customize your search using multiple filters, such as qualification, experience, industry, and language, to find the best accountant for your small business.

Our platform will connect you with qualified Chartered Accountants and Tax advisors in - LS1 2AL, whether you are looking for a Chartered Accountant in - LS1 2AL or a qualified Bookkeeper in - LS1 2AL.

Our service is FREE for businesses and individuals, and many companies like 00929417 LIMITED have found accountants through our platform. If you are looking for an accountant for Freshwater aquaculture - 3220 , start your search here.