Find Qualified Accountants near me for CASTELL LOCKS LIMITED

Important Information

CASTELL LOCKS LIMITED is a Private Limited Company company has an active status with companies house. The company was incorporated on 2 January 1968 and is registered at Misbourne Court, Amersham, , HP7 0DE. Based on the last confirmation statement filed on 14 August 2023 the company has 3 director(s) and the activities related to the SIC code Non - 74990.

Name
CASTELL LOCKS LIMITED
Status
Active
Confirmation

Last submitted on 31 March 2023

Next confirmation dated 31 March 2023

Due by 31 March 2023

Previous Names

STANDARD ENGINEERING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
STANFEN LIMITED

Company No.
00925371

Private Limited Company

Incorporation
2 January 1968

Incorporated 56 year(s) and 6 month(s) ago

Classification

Non - 74990

Accounts

Last accounts submitted for period 31 March 2023

Accounts type was dormant

Next accounts dated 31 March 2023

Due by N/A

Active Officers

Mark Alun Jenkins Active
Appointed on: 1 October 2018 - Secretary -
Stephen William Lawrence Gunning Active
Appointed on: 16 January 2023 - Director - Director British
Mark Alun Jenkins Active
Appointed on: 1 October 2018 - Director - Chartered Secretary British

Find & Compare Qualified Accountants for CASTELL LOCKS LIMITED?

Do you require a qualified accountant, bookkeeper, or tax expert for your company? We are the only platform in the UK that allows you to connect with pre-vetted experts. You can find and compare accountants for free.


Can’t find what you are looking for?

If you are unable to find what you are looking for, simply complete the form and our team of experts will connect you with 3 pre-screened and qualified accountants who will closely match your needs. All of this is at our expense, and there is no cost to you.

Ask an Expert

Are you an Accountant? Bookkeeper or Tax Expert?

Are you an accountant, bookkeeper, or tax expert looking to grow your firm and generate more leads? List your firm on our platform and start receiving qualified leads in your inbox today!

List Your Firm Now

The process of finding an accountants in United Kingdom has become much simpler!

AccountingFirms is a platform that connects businesses and individuals with qualified accountants in the UK. After providing some basic information, our platform will present hundreds of vetted and qualified accountants. You can then customize your search using multiple filters, such as qualification, experience, industry, and language, to find the best accountant for your small business.

Our platform will connect you with qualified Chartered Accountants and Tax advisors in Amersham - HP7 0DE, whether you are looking for a Chartered Accountant in Amersham - HP7 0DE or a qualified Bookkeeper in Amersham - HP7 0DE.

Our service is FREE for businesses and individuals, and many companies like CASTELL LOCKS LIMITED have found accountants through our platform. If you are looking for an accountant for Non - 74990 , start your search here.